Welcome to PEDSSA Football


 YEAR 6 FOOTBALL has been organised by Sam Cox

Football Cup draws run by Gavin Rusling

Year 7

Round 1

1 Poole Grammar A v Bye                            2 Cranborne v Broadstone

3 Ferndown v St Edwards                             4 Magna v Lytchett

5 Lockyers v Purbeck                                      6 Emmanuel v St Michael’s

7 Poole Grammar B v Allenbourn             8 Poole High v Swanage

Quarter Finals   1 v 2       3 v 4       5 v 6       7 v 8      

 

Year 8

Round 1

1 Swanage v Lytchett                                     2 Allenbourn v Cranborne

3 Lockyers v Poole Grammar A                  4 Purbeck v Poole High

5 St Michael’s v Magna                                 6 Broadstone v Ferndown

7 Carter v Poole Grammar B                       8 West Moors v St Edwards

Quarter Finals   2 v 1       4 v 3       6 v 5       8 v 7

 

Year 9

Round 1

1 Swanage v Lytchett A                                 2 Poole Grammar B v Ferndown              

3 Magna v QES B                                              4 St Edwards v Poole High

5 Poole Grammar A v Bye                            6 Carter v Lytchett B      

7 Purbeck v Corfe Hills                                  8 QES A v Bye

 

Quarter Finals   1 v 2       3 v 4       5 v 6       7 v 8

 

Year 10

1 Poole Grammar A v Bye                            2 QES B v St Edwards     

3 Lytchett v Bye                                                4 Corfe Hills v Poole Grammar B              

5 Ferndown v Lytchett B                               6 Poole High  v Bye

7 Purbeck v Bye                                                8 QEA v Bye

Quarter Finals   2 v 1       4 v 3       6 v 5      8 v 7

 

Year 11

Round 1               A Swanage v Poole High

Quarter Finals   1 Winner A v Purbeck                                    2 Corfe Hills v Lytchett

                                3 QES v Ferndown                                          3 St Edwards v Poole Grammar

Semi Finals         1 v 2       3 v 4

 

GIRLS Years 7/8

Round 1               A Cranborne v West Moors                         B Lytchett v Purbeck

Quarter Finals   1 Winner A v St Michael’s                            2 Lockyers v Ferndown

                                3 Poole High v Broadstone                          4 Winner B v St Edwards

Semi Finals         2 v 1       4 v 3

 

Girls Year 9/10

Group A               Corfe Hills, Lytchett & Purbeck

Group B                Ferndown, QES, Poole High

Winners of each group to play each other in final.

Runners up play for 3rd/4th

3rd place play for 5th/6th

Questions about PEDSSA football

3 + 14 =

Mr Andrew Jackson

PEDSSA REPRESENTATIVE FOOTBALL TEAM MANAGER

PEDSSA runs representative teams at U11 , U13 and u14. Many of these players go on to play for County teams.

Proudly sponsored by AGILE ICT

Cross Country Notice Board

Thank you to Mr Michael Peters for the organisation of the fantastic Cross Country events. Also, a reminder about the team event in March for years 5 -8.

Media Player

Football Contact Details

Year 6 - Sam Cox - Carter - coxs@carter.poole.sch.uk

Year 7 -11 - Gavin Rusling grusling@qe.dorset.sch.uk

Rep Football - Andy Jackson- ajackson1@qe.dorset.sch.uk

Basketball Notice Board

If you are interested in being involved in Basketball matches and leagues then please email robhayter@fernup.dorset.sch.uk