Football

Welcome to PEDSSA Football


 YEAR 6 FOOTBALL has been organised by Sam Cox

Football Cup draws run by Gavin Rusling

Year 7

Round 1

1 Poole Grammar A v Bye                            2 Cranborne v Broadstone

3 Ferndown v St Edwards                             4 Magna v Lytchett

5 Lockyers v Purbeck                                      6 Emmanuel v St Michael’s

7 Poole Grammar B v Allenbourn             8 Poole High v Swanage

Quarter Finals   1 v 2       3 v 4       5 v 6       7 v 8      

 

Year 8

Round 1

1 Swanage v Lytchett                                     2 Allenbourn v Cranborne

3 Lockyers v Poole Grammar A                  4 Purbeck v Poole High

5 St Michael’s v Magna                                 6 Broadstone v Ferndown

7 Carter v Poole Grammar B                       8 West Moors v St Edwards

Quarter Finals   2 v 1       4 v 3       6 v 5       8 v 7

 

Year 9

Round 1

1 Swanage v Lytchett A                                 2 Poole Grammar B v Ferndown              

3 Magna v QES B                                              4 St Edwards v Poole High

5 Poole Grammar A v Bye                            6 Carter v Lytchett B      

7 Purbeck v Corfe Hills                                  8 QES A v Bye

 

Quarter Finals   1 v 2       3 v 4       5 v 6       7 v 8

 

Year 10

1 Poole Grammar A v Bye                            2 QES B v St Edwards     

3 Lytchett v Bye                                                4 Corfe Hills v Poole Grammar B              

5 Ferndown v Lytchett B                               6 Poole High  v Bye

7 Purbeck v Bye                                                8 QEA v Bye

Quarter Finals   2 v 1       4 v 3       6 v 5      8 v 7

 

Year 11

Round 1               A Swanage v Poole High

Quarter Finals   1 Winner A v Purbeck                                    2 Corfe Hills v Lytchett

                                3 QES v Ferndown                                          3 St Edwards v Poole Grammar

Semi Finals         1 v 2       3 v 4

 

GIRLS Years 7/8

Round 1               A Cranborne v West Moors                         B Lytchett v Purbeck

Quarter Finals   1 Winner A v St Michael’s                            2 Lockyers v Ferndown

                                3 Poole High v Broadstone                          4 Winner B v St Edwards

Semi Finals         2 v 1       4 v 3

 

Girls Year 9/10

Group A               Corfe Hills, Lytchett & Purbeck

Group B                Ferndown, QES, Poole High

Winners of each group to play each other in final.

Runners up play for 3rd/4th

3rd place play for 5th/6th